Range Rover Evoque

or similar
Essaouira, Morocco
Range Rover Evoque - 1
View
From €105/day

After booking, we’ll confirm your selected car or offer a similar one if unavailable.

1
2
3

All times are shown in Morocco local time (GMT+1).

Essaouira

NB: Pickup must be in Essaouira

Delivery to your hotel or airport

Delivery to your hotel or airport

Where should we collect the car?

€10 per item(Max: 1)

0

€10 per item(Max: 2)

0

€10 per item(Max: 2)

0
Base Price€105
Total€105

Specifications

Car Type

Luxury, SUV

Model

Range Rover

Year

2024-2026

Fuel Type

Diesel

Transmission

Automatic

Seats

5

Doors

4

Air Conditioning

Yes

Mileage Policy

Unlimited km

Fuel Policy

Same to Same

Driver Age Requirement

25+

Why Book With Us

  • Free Airport & Hotel Pickup
  • Top-Rated for Quality & Service
  • 24/7 WhatsApp Support Included
  • Instant Booking Confirmation

Overview

Renting a Range Rover Evoque in Essaouira provides a 2024–2026 automatic diesel SUV with five seats, four doors and air conditioning. Its compact SUV proportions and elevated seating position work well for the paved roads surrounding Essaouira while remaining easier to manage than a larger SUV near hotels, riads and parking areas outside the Medina. MarHire Car Essaouira offers pickup at Essaouira Mogador Airport (ESU) and free hotel or riad delivery across the city. A refundable security deposit applies, and full insurance may be included according to the conditions confirmed for the booking. Drivers must be 25+.

Special Notes

What’s Included with Your Range Rover Evoque Rental in Essaouira

Airport Pickup & Delivery: Collect your Range Rover Evoque at Essaouira Mogador Airport (ESU), with free delivery to hotels across Essaouira.

Deposit: A refundable security deposit applies, with the exact amount confirmed before collection.

Kilometres: Rentals over six days include unlimited kilometres; shorter rentals follow the agreed travel plan.

Insurance: Full Insurance may be included; terms confirmed at booking.

Fuel Policy: Return the Range Rover Evoque with the same fuel level recorded at pickup.

Driver Age and Licence: Minimum age 25, with a valid driving licence held for at least two years.

Support: 24/7 WhatsApp and roadside assistance throughout your rental.

From Our Partner

MarHire Car Essaouira is a local car-rental agency operating under MarHire LLC and providing Range Rover Evoque rentals for airport arrivals, riad stays and regional travel from Essaouira. Collection can be coordinated at Essaouira Mogador Airport (ESU), while free delivery is available to hotels and riads around the city. The local team confirms the deposit, mileage and protection conditions before handover and remains accessible through WhatsApp throughout the rental. Customers can also receive practical assistance for Essaouira parking, Medina access and paved Atlantic routes toward Safi and Agadir.

Description

Why the Range Rover Evoque is a Top Choice in Essaouira

The Range Rover Evoque combines a compact SUV body with automatic transmission, diesel power, five seats and air conditioning. Its raised seating position gives drivers a higher view of the road, while its smaller footprint makes it easier to manage than a larger SUV around Essaouira’s hotel areas and the roads approaching the Medina. Since vehicles remain outside the pedestrian sections of the old city, manageable exterior dimensions are particularly useful when finding established parking nearby. Automatic transmission also keeps driving straightforward when moving between airport roads, roundabouts and longer coastal routes.


What Comes with a Range Rover Evoque Rental

Range Rover Evoque collection can be arranged at Essaouira Mogador Airport (ESU), with free delivery also available to hotels and riads throughout Essaouira. A refundable security deposit applies, and its exact amount is confirmed before pickup. Full insurance may be included according to the protection conditions attached to the reservation. Fuel follows a same-to-same policy. Rentals longer than six days include unlimited kilometres, while shorter bookings follow an approved travel plan. Drivers must be at least 25, and 24/7 WhatsApp and roadside assistance remain available throughout the rental.


Best Day Trips from Essaouira in the Range Rover Evoque

Safi, around 125 km: The paved N1 follows the Atlantic coast north toward Safi and generally takes around 1 hour 30 minutes. The Evoque’s elevated seating position gives a useful view along the open coastal stretches, while automatic transmission keeps the journey easy as speeds change approaching towns and urban areas.


Sidi Kaouki, around 25 km: This shorter coastal journey takes roughly 30 minutes south of Essaouira. The compact dimensions of the Evoque are useful around smaller paved roads and established parking areas, while its automatic gearbox makes the trip simple for visitors who want a short excursion without committing to a longer intercity drive.


Who is the Range Rover Evoque Best Suited For?

The Range Rover Evoque works particularly well for couples, business visitors, small families and solo travelers who want an elevated SUV driving position without choosing one of the largest vehicles available. Its five-seat format supports airport arrivals, hotel or riad collection and paved coastal trips, while automatic transmission is useful for international drivers unfamiliar with local traffic. It is also a practical choice when a stay combines regular Essaouira use with occasional regional driving. Travelers requiring seven seats or substantially more passenger space should compare a larger vehicle.


Choose the Range Rover Evoque in Essaouira for automatic SUV driving with airport pickup and free hotel or riad delivery. A refundable security deposit applies with MarHire Car Essaouira.

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. International drivers aged 25 or older can rent the Range Rover Evoque with a valid passport and qualifying driving licence. Depending on the country and format of the licence, an International Driving Permit may also be required.

Yes. Collection can be arranged at Essaouira Mogador Airport (ESU). Free delivery to hotels and riads across Essaouira is also available, giving travelers flexibility when choosing where to begin the rental.

Yes. A refundable security deposit applies to the Range Rover Evoque. The exact amount and accepted payment conditions are confirmed with the reservation before collection so the deposit requirement is clear in advance.

Full insurance may be included depending on the protection conditions confirmed for the reservation. Any applicable excess, exclusions and claim requirements should be reviewed before pickup so the driver understands the coverage attached to the rental.

Rentals longer than six days include unlimited kilometres. For rentals of six days or less, the main routes and cities are reviewed and approved, with prior written approval required before travelling beyond the agreed plan.

Yes. Free delivery can be arranged to hotels and riads across Essaouira. Provide the accommodation details when booking so MarHire Car Essaouira can coordinate the agreed vehicle handover.

Yes. The Evoque can be used for approved paved-road travel from Essaouira, including longer coastal journeys. Road use should remain within Morocco and on permitted paved public roads under the rental conditions.

A one-way return may be available when arranged in advance. Provide the intended return city during booking so MarHire Car Essaouira can check availability and confirm any conditions associated with the different drop-off location.

Visit our office

MarHire Car Essaouira

Address
13 Rue El Ayachi, Essaouira, 44000, MA
Phone / WhatsApp
+212660745055

Contact MarHire

Select a service to chat

Online Support 24/7